2018

From Luchawiki
Chronology
Previous Next
2017 2019

Deaths

Debuts

Luchas de apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 hair Negro Casas Sam Adonis Arena Mexico
01/01 hair Chico Che Obett Arena Naucalpan
01/01 hair (1) Lunatic Extrem X-Corpio Arena Naucalpan
01/01 mask (2) Skalibur Platino Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/07 mask Guerrera Negra Sombra Negra Parque Irecua - Irapuato, Guanajuato
02/11 hair Black Dragón Oficial Spartan Arena Naucalpan
03/04 hair El Hijo del Fantasma Texano Jr. Acropolis Puebla, Puebla, Puebla
03/16 mask Cuatrero Ángel de Oro Arena México
03/25 hair Ricky Marvin Dr. Cerebro Arena Naucalpan
04/15 mask (3) Mike Teelo Arena Naucalpan
04/27 hair Princesa Sugheit La Seductora Arena México
05/19 mask (4) Chucho el Roto Yakuza Arena Lopez Mateos
05/26 mask (5) Super Ciudadano El Patán Arena México - Mexico City
05/27 hair (6) Voltron Nitrox Boy Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
06/02 mask (7) Hijo de Octagón El América Auditorio Prepa Colon - Zamora, Michoacán
06/03 hairs Averno, Chessman & Super Fly Mocho Cota Jr., Carta Brava Jr. & Soul Rocker Plaza de Toros Monumental - Monterrey
06/23 mask Baronessa Muñeca de Plata Arena Lopez Mateos
07/08 hair Rey Cobra Mike Castillo Parque Centenario - Mexicali, Baja California
07/14 Hair Obett X-Fly Arena Naucalpan
07/15 hair Diosa Quetzal Super Kiiss Arena Margarita - San Luis Potosí
07/22 Hair Pentagón Jr. Sami Callihan Rebel Entertainment Complex - Toronto, Ontario
08/01 mask (8) Latyn Queen Lady Dy Auditorio Miguel Barragan - San Luis Potosí
08/04 Mask Toxin Fly Star Arena San Juan Pantitlán
08/12 hair (9) Queen Fire Guapo Rebelde Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua
08/25 hair Lady Shani Faby Apache Arena Ciudad de Mexico
08/25 mask (10) L.A. Park Hijo del Fantasma Arena Ciudad de Mexico
09/02 hair (11) Okumura Hacha Diabólica Arena Guatemala Mexico - Guatemala
09/14 hair Rush & Cavernario Volador Jr. & Matt Taven Arena México
09/15 mask (12) Tiger Hijo de Rambo Museo Expo Lucha - World Trade Center, Mexico City
09/16 hair La Pantera La Trakalosa Arena Verdugo Nazy
09/23 hair Princesa Sugehit Polly Star Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
09/24 mask (13) Musashi Rey Tiburon Mexico City
10/06 mask (14) Demus 3:16 Dragoncito de Oro Arena Lopez Mateos
10/07 hair (15) Freelance Demonio Infernal Arena Naucalpan
10/14 mask (16) El Hijo del Villano III Steel Bull Arena Coliseo San Ramon
(1) Prisión de la Muerte along with Diablo Jr. I, Dragon Bane, Ram El Carnero, Fulgor II, Guerrero 2000, Motocross, Chicanito, Cadillac; (2) Jaula de la Muerte with El Estudiante Jr., Príncipe Negro Jr., Galaxy & Galáctico; (3) Guerra del Golfo 2018; (4) Lucha en Jaula; (5) Relevos Suicidas;(6) Jaula de la Muerte with Dago Ortiz, Pzayko & Platino; (7) Jaula with Canek Jr., Octagon, Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Fishman Jr.; (8) Cage match with Rossy Moreno, Cynthia Morneo, Keyra & Lady Maravilla; (9) Cuadrangular with Shaolin & Mini Muerte Diabólica,(10) Cuadrangular with Pentagon Jr. & Psycho Clown; (11) Cuadrangular with Atlantis & Voltron; (12) Campal de la Muerte; (13) Cage Match; (14) Cage Match with Mini Rey Misterio, Super Pinochito, Pequeño Anibal, Caramelito, Super Loco, Pentagoncito & Mini Difunto; (15) Relevos Suicidas; (16) Cage Match


Tournaments

AAA

CMLL

IWRG

Independent Circuit