UWA World Trios Championship

From Luchawiki
(Redirected from UWA World Trios Title)
Jump to navigationJump to search
championship belt

Current Champions

NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA and FUJITA are the current champions. They defeated Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Takanori Ito on March 14, 2018 to win the championships.

History of Championship

After UWA's closing, these titles were inactive for many years before being recycled as trios belts for the Toryumon Japan promotion. The titles fell back into disrepair due to the Toryumon schism, ending up in the hands of descendant promotion El Dorado and the Mexico based Toryumon Gym. Neither group promoted shows on a regular basis, which produced two false starts to relaunch the championship. As of late, the title has been bouncing around the Wrestle-1 promotion.

Champions Listing

# Champion(s) Defeated Date Location
tournament to determine initial champions
1 Los Fantásticos (Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Blackman) Solar I, Gran Hamada, Ultraman 1984.03.18 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [1]
1 Anibal, El Solitario, Zandokan I 1984.03.21 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [2]
2 Solar, Súper Astro, Ultraman 1984.04.08 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [3]
2 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, El Texano) Los Fantásticos (Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Blackman) 1984.04.29 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [4]
3 Canek, Fishman, Ryuma Go 1984.05.13 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [5]
4 Scorpio, Luis Mariscal, Babe Face 1984.07.01 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [6]
3 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, El Texano) 1984.07.30 Arena Puebla [7]
4 Missioneros de la Muerte [2] (El Signo, Negro Navarro, El Texano) Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1984.08.19 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [8]
1 Los Infernales (Espectro Jr., MS-1, Satánico) 1984.09.09 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [9]
2 Scorpio, Luis Mariscal, Babe Face 1984.10.28 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [10]
3 Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1985.01.20 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [11]
5 Los Brazos [2] (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, El Texano) 1985.02.24 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [12]
1 El Faraón, Fishman, Perro Aguayo 1985.04.28 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [13]
2 Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu 1985.05.08 Tlaxcala [14]
3 Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1985.07.09 Arena Aficion [15]
6 Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1985.07.21 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [16]
1 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, El Texano) 1985.10.13 Arena Toluca [17]
2 Gran Hamada, Solar I, Súper Astro 1985.12.01 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [18]
3 Los Infernales (Masakre, MS-1, Satánico) 1986.03.30 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [19]
4 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, El Texano) 1986.10.30 Arena Toluca [20]
7 Missioneros de la Muerte [3] (El Signo, Negro Navarro, El Texano) Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1987.04.26 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [21]
1 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1987.05.31 ? [22]
8 Los Brazos [3] (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, El Texano) 1987.08.14 ?
1 Pirata Morgan, Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada 1987.10.25 Arena Mexico [23]
9 Los Villanos [2] (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1988.05.30 ?
1 Los Villanos [2] (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1988.06.06 Arena Puebla [24]
2 Atlantis, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza 1988.06.26 Arena Mexico
3 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1988.09.16 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estadio de Mexico [25]
4 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1988.09.17 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [26]
5 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1988.10.23 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [27]
championship vacated for unknown reasons at an 1989
one night tournament for the vacant championship
10 El Triangulo de la Muerte (Loco Zandokan, Kahoz, Rambo) Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1989.04.23 Palacio de los Deportes DF [28]
1 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1989.07.14 Arena Altavilla
2 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1989.07.16 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
3 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1989.07.22 Nueva Arena Apatlaco
4 Thundercats (Leono, Tigro, Panthro) 1989.07.30 Plaza De Toros Monumental De Monterrey [29]
11 Los Brazos [4] (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) El Triangulo de la Muerte (Loco Zandokan, Kahoz, Rambo) 1989.08.20 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [30]
1 El Triangulo de la Muerte (Loco Zandokan, Kahoz, Rambo) 1989.11.01 Arena Naucalpan [31]
2 Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo 1989.11.10 Arena Mexico [32]
3 Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V 1989.11.19 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [33]
4 Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V 1990.01.18 Pista Arena Revolucion [34]
4 Pierroth Jr., Ulises, Gran Markus Jr. 1990.02.16 Arena Coliseo
12 El Triangulo de la Muerte (Loco Zandokan [2], Kahoz [2], Rambo [2]) Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1990.03.18 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [35]
1 Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1990.06.01 Plaza De Toros El Cortijo
13 Los Villanos [3] (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) El Triangulo de la Muerte (Loco Zandokan, Kahoz, Rambo) 1990.06.24 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
1 El Triangulo de la Muerte (Loco Zandokan, Kahoz, Rambo) 1990.08.28 Arena Queretaro
14 Los Brazos [5] (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1990.10.21 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos [36]
1 Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1990.11.04 Arena Neza [37]
2 Los Fantásticos (Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Blackman) 1990.11.09 Korakuen Hall - Tokyo
15 Los Villanos [4] (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1991.01.01 Arena Puebla
1 Black Terry, Jose Luis Feliciano, Shu El Guerrero 1991.02.05 Mexico City [38]
2 May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna 1991.02.13 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo Cite error: Closing </ref> missing for <ref> tag
16 Hawaiian Beasts (Kokina, Fatu, Samoan Savage) Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1991.04.07 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
17 Los Villanos [5] (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) Kokina, Fatu, Samoan Savage 1991.05.31 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
1 Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Black Power II 1991.07.29 Arena Puebla
2 Black Power II, Negro Casas, Negro Navarro 1991.08.01 Pista Arena Revolucion
3 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, Black Power II) 1991.08.11 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
4 Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna 1991.09.03 Arena Queretaro
5 Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna 1991.09.10 Pista Arena Revolucion
6 Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna 1991.09.20 Arena Neza
7 Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo, The England 1991.10.28 Arena Puebla} [39]
8 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, Black Power II) 1992.01.02 Arena Lopez Mateos
9 Shu el Guerrero, El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio 1992.01.05 Arena Neza
18 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo [4], Negro Navarro [4], Black Power II) Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1992.03.01 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
1 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1992.03.13 Korakuen Hall - Tokyo
2 Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V) 1992.07.02 Pista Arena Revolucion
3 Silver King, El Texano, Gran Hamada 1992.10.09 Arena Neza
4 El Boricuas, Ricky Santana, Miguel Perez Jr. 1992.11.29 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
5 Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo) 1992.12.28 Arena Puebla
6 Silver King, El Texano, Gran Hamada 1993.01.16 Arena Isabel De Cuernavaca
7 Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpio Jr., Shu El Guerrero 1993.01.31 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
19 Shu el Guerrero, Scorpio Jr., El Engendro El Signo, Negro Navarro, Black Power II 1993.05.30 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
1 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, Black Power II) 1993.06.25 Arena Neza
2 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, Black Power II) 1993.07.05 Arena Puebla
3 Black Power II, Vita Hiroaki, Yamato 1993.12.05 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
20 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo [5], Negro Navarro [5], Black Power II [2]) Shu el Guerrero, Scorpio Jr., El Engendro 1993.12.25 Arena Neza
1 The Killer, Enrique Vera, Villano IV 1994.01.21 Arena Neza
21 Shu el Guerrero [2], Scorpio Jr. [2], El Engendro [2] El Signo, Negro Navarro, Black Power II 1994.05.30 Arena Puebla
22 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo [6], Negro Navarro [6], Rocky Santana) Shu el Guerrero, Scorpio Jr., El Engendro 1994.06.06 Arena Puebla
1 Los Villanos (Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V) 1994.06.25 Arena Apatlaco
2 Los Villanos (Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V) 1994.06.26 Arena Lopez Mateos
23 Shu el Guerrero [3], Scorpio Jr. [3], Villano V [6] El Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana 1994.10.02 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
24 Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo [7], Negro Navarro [7], Rocky Santana [2]) Shu el Guerrero, Scorpio Jr., Villano V 1994.10.09 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
25 Perro Silva, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Principe Maya Missioneros de la Muerte (El Signo, Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana) 1994.10.31 Tulancingo [40]
championship vacated when UWA folds
decision match for vacant titles
26 CIMA, SUWA, Big Fuji Apolo Dantes, Negro Navarro, Valentin Mayo 2001.05.18 Arena Lopez Mateos
1 The Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask IV, Gran Hamada 2001.07.01 Kobe, Japan
2 Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi, Apache 2001.07.07 Koshigawa, Japan
27 Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda, Darkness Dragon CIMA, SUWA, Big Fuji 2001.07.08 Tokyo
28 CIMA [2], SUWA [2], Big Fuji [2] Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda, Darkness Dragon 2001.07.19 Kagoshima, Japan
29 Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito CIMA, SUWA, Big Fuji
Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda, Darkness Dragon
2001.08.14 Tokyo
1 Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki, Darkness Dragon 2001.09.07 Yamagata, Japan
2 CIMA, SUWA, Big Fuji 2001.09.13 Hokkaido, Japan
30 Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki [2], Darkness Dragon [2] Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito 2001.10.28 Differ Ariake - Tokyo
31 CIMA [3], Big Fuji [3], TARU Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki, Darkness Dragon 2002.01.08 Korakuen Hall - Tokyo
1 Keni'chiro Arai, Dragon Kid, Magnum Tokyo 2002.01.24 Osaka, Japan
2 Milano Collection AT, Yoshino, Brother YASSINI 2002.05.12 Arena Coliseo DF
3 Masaaki Mochizuki, Ryo Saito, Dragon Kid
Magnum Tokyo, Genki Horiguchi, Darkness Dragon
2002.07.07 Kobe World Hall - Hyogo, Japan
4 Susumu Mochizuki, Magnum Tokyo, Genki Horiguchi 2002.08.11 Tokyo
32 Milano Collection AT, Yossino, Brother YASSINI CIMA, Big Fuji, TARU 2002.09.08 Ariake Colesium - Tokyo
33 CIMA [4], SUWA [3], Don Fujii Milano Collection AT, Yossino, Brother YASSINI 2002.11.27 Tokyo
1 Milano Collection AT, Yossino, Condotti Shuji 2003.02.09 Fukuoka, Japan
2 Los Temerarios Black Terry, Shu El Guerrero, Jose Luis Feliciano 2003.05.11 Arena Coliseo DF
34 Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito [2] CIMA, SUWA, Don Fujii 2003.05.16 Kobe, Japan
35 Masaaki Mochizuki [2], Keni'chiro Arai, Dragon Kid [2] Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito 2003.06.29 Hyogo, Japan
1 YASSINI, Condotti Shuji, Touru Owashi 2003.07.18 Kawasaki, Japan
2 CIMA, SUWA, TARU 2003.07.23 Tokyo
36 Milano Collection AT [2], YOSSINO [2], Condotti Shuji [2] Masaaki Mochizuki, Keni'chiro Arai, Dragon Kid
CIMA, SUWA, Don Fujii
Magnum Tokyo, Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi
2003.08.30 ?
championship vacant when team splits around September 2003
decision match for vacant championship
37 YASSINI [2], Condotti Shuji [3], Touru Owashi Anthony W. Mori, YOSSINO, Milano Collection AT 2003.09.20 Kyoto, Japan
38 Dragon Kid [3], Keni'chiro Arai [2], Second Doi YASSINI, Condotti Shuji, Touru Owashi 2004.05.09 Shimonoseki, Japan
titles held up after no contest decision in match versus Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO and Anthony W. Mori on 2004.07.05
championship completely vacated upon Toryumon Japan schism on 2004.07.05
decision match for vacant championship
39 Jado, Gedo, Katsushi Takemura Taiji Ishimori, Shu Sato, Kei Sato 2004.09.09 Tokyo
championship vacated for unknown reasons (inability to defend?)
decision match for vacant championship
40 Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, Takeshi Minamino Solar I, Ultraman, Ultraman Jr. 2005.05.14 Mexico City
41 Maguro Ooma, Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, Takeshi Minamino 2006.06.03 Tokyo
championship vacated for unknown reasons (team breaks up?)
decision match for vacant championship
42 Takuya Sugawara, Shu Sato [2], Kei Sato [2] Touru Owashi, Kagetora, Hercules Oh Senga 2007.08.09 Tokyo
1 Yuji Hino, Makoto Oishi, Shiori Asahi 2007.08.26 Tokyo
2 brother YASSHI, Jumping Kid Okimoto, Dick Togo 2007.12.29 Tokyo
titles vacated on 2007.12.29 when Shu Sato & Kei Sato banish Sugawara from the Hell Brothers unit
decision match for vacant titles
43 Touru Owashi [2], Takuya Sugawara [2], Nobutaka Araya Shu Sato, Kei Sato, Go 2008.02.27 Tokyo
titles declared vacated on 2008.09.23 due to Touru Owashi & Takuya Sugawara leaving El Dorado
four team tournament to crown new champions
44 Francis Togo, PIZA Michinoku, Antonio Honda Men's Teioh, Danshoku Dino, Yuki Sato 2008.12.29 Tokyo
1 Louie Takanashi 14th, Minoru Polnareff, Jacques de Atsushinu 2009.02.22 Korakuen Hall - Tokyo
2 Louie Takanashi 14th, Takao Omori, Daisuke Sekimoto 2009.05.04 Korakuen Hall - Tokyo
3 HARASHIMA, Hoshitango, Yukihiro Abe 2009.10.25 Korakuen Hall - Tokyo
45 Danshoku Dino, Hikaru Sato, Masa Takanashi Francis Togo, PIZA Michinoku, Antonio Honda 2009.11.29 Tokyo
46 NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA, FUJITA Danshoku Dino, Hikaru Sato, Masa Takanashi 2010.01.24 Tokyo
1 HARASHIMA, Touru Owashi, Yukihiro Abe 2010.02.28 Tokyo
47 Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada, Takoyakida NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA, FUJITA 2010.05.09 Tokyo
1 Orochi, The Bodyguard, Tadasuke 2010.05.29 Osaka
48 Kuishinbo Kamen, Ebessan III, Kanjuro Matsuyama Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada, Takoyakida 2010.06.06 Osaka
49 NOSAWA Rongai [2], MAZADA [2], FUJITA [2] Kuishinbo Kamen, Ebessan III, Kanjuro Matsuyama 2010.06.12 Osaka
50 Hikaru Sato [2], Keisuke Ishii, YOSHIHIKO NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA, FUJITA 2010.06.13 Korakuen Hall
51 Great Kojika, Riho, Mr. #6 Hikaru Sato, Keisuke Ishii, YOSHIHIKO
KUDO, Yasu Urano, Antonio Honda
2010.07.25 Tokyo
1 Jun Kasai, Jaki Numazawa, Miyako Matsumoto 2010.09.23 Korakuen Hall - Tokyo
52 Michael Nakazawa, Hikaru Sato [3], Tomimitsu Matsunaga Great Kojika, Riho, Mr. #6 2010.11.03 Tokyo
53 Harashima, Touru Owashi [3], Yukihiro Abe Michael Nakazawa, Hikaru Sato, Tomimitsu Matsunaga 2010.12.26 Tokyo
championship inactive for many years; DDT president Sanshiro Takagi becomes Wrestle-1 CEO, belts transfer with him?
decision match for vacant titles
54[41] Jackets
Jiro Kuroshio, Yasufumi Nakanoue, Seiki Yoshioka
new Wild Order
AKIRA, Jun Kasai, Kumagoro
2015.10.09 Korakuen Hall
55[42] REAL DESPERADO
KAZMA SAKAMOTO, NOSAWA Rongai [3], Koji Doi
Jackets
Jiro Kuroshio, Yasufumi Nakanoue, Seiki Yoshioka
2015.11.03 Nagoya International Conference Hall, Aichi, Japan
56[43] Jackets [2]
Jiro Kuroshio, Yasufumi Nakanoue, Seiki Yoshioka
REAL DESPERADO
KAZMA SAKAMOTO, NOSAWA Rongai, Koji Doi
2015.11.27 Korakuen Hall
57[44] Kaz Hayashi, Minoru Tanaka, TAJIRI Jackets
Jiro Kuroshio, Yasufumi Nakanoue, Seiki Yoshioka
2016.01.31 Osaka Minatoku-min Center, Osaka, Japan
1[45] Manabu Soya, AKIRA & Kumagoro 2016.02.27 Yokohama Radiant Hall, Kanagawa, Japan
2[46] Masayuki Kono, Hiroki Murase & Shotaro Ashino 2016.03.27 Nagoya City Naka Sports Center, Aichi, Japan
3[47] Yuji Hino, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & NOSAWA Rongai 2016.04.17 Hakata StarLanes, Fukuoka, Japan
4[48] Masayuki Kono, “brother” YASSHI & Hiroki Murase 2016.06.08 Korakuen Hall
58[49] Andy Wu, Daiki Inaba & Seiki Yoshioka Kaz Hayashi, Minoru Tanaka, TAJIRI 2016.07.29 Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
1[50] KAI, Hiroki Murase & Shota 2016.08.27 Osaka Minato Ward Community Center, Osaka, Japan
2[51] Yusuke Kodama, Koji Doi & Kumagoro 2016.10.02 Kawaguchi Industrial Technology Center, Saitama, Japan
3[52] Masayuki Kono, Shuji Kondo & NOSAWA Rongai 2016.10.28 Kumamoto City Ryutsu Joho Kaikan
59[53] Jun Kasai, Shuji Kondo & NOSAWA Rongai [4] Andy Wu, Daiki Inaba & Seiki Yoshioka 2016.12.09 Korakuen Hall
championships vacant (Kasai unable to defend due to illness) on 2017.02.21
decision match for new champions
60[54] Daiki Inaba, Yusuke Kodama & Kohei Fujimura Shuji Kondo, Manabu Soya & NOSAWA Rongai 2017.02.22 Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo
1[55] Seigo Tachibana, Jun Tonsho & Ganseki Tanaka 2017.03.01 Korakuen Hall
61[56] Kaz Hayashi [2], Shuji Kondo [2] & Masayuki Kono Daiki Inaba, Yusuke Kodama & Kohei Fujimura 2017.04.09 Sapporo, Japan
62[57] Koji Doi [2], Kumagoro & Andy Wu [2] Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Masayuki Kono 2017.04.16 Kobe Sanbo Hall
63[58] Kaz Hayashi [3], Shuji Kondo [3], Manabu Soya Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Andy Wu 2017.05.06 Juroku Plaza, Gifu
1[59] Daiki Inaba, Yusuke Kodama & Kohei Fujimura 2017.05.14 Create Hamamatsu, Shizuoka
2[60] Jiro Kuroshio, Andy Wu & Kumagoro 2017.05.28 Minowa-machi Nagata Dome, Nagano
64[61] Jiro Kuroshio [3], Kumagoro [2] & Jay Freddie Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo, Manabu Soya 2017.06.04 Kimitsu Citizen Gym, Chiba
65[62] Manabu Soya, NOSAWA Rongai [5], Ganseki Tanaka Jiro Kuroshio, Kumagoro & Jay Freddie 2017.06.18 Shimizu Marine Building
1[63] Kaz Hayashi, Kotaro Suzuki & Jun Tonsho 2017.07.16 Hirano Community Hall, Osaka
2[64] Kaz Hayashi, Kotaro Suzuki & Jun Tonsho 2017.07.22 Gotenba Shimin Kaikan, Shizuoka
3[65] Kaz Hayashi, MAZADA & Jun Tonsho 2017.08.11 Korakuen Hall
4[66] Masayuki Kono, MAZADA & Yuji Hino 2017.09.02 Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa
66[67] Jiro Kuroshio, Koji Doi & Kumagoro [3] Manabu Soya, NOSAWA Rongai, Ganseki Tanaka 2017.09.18 Korakuen Hall
1[68] Masayuki Mitomi, Inaba no Buffalo & ALL Mighty Inoue 2017.09.25 Yonaga Sangyo Taiikukan, Sub-Arena, Tottori
67[69] Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio, Koji Doi & Kumagoro 2017.10.21 Kasumigaura Cultural Gymnasium, Sub-Arena, Ibaraki
1[70] Daiki Inaba, Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio & Takanori Ito 2017.11.12 Espoir Isanuma, Saitama
2[71] Manabu Soya, Dinosaur Takuma & Kotaro Yoshino 2017.11.19 Blue Field in Chiba
68[72] Koji Doi [3], Kumagoro[4] & Takanori Ito Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana 2017.12.02 Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa
1[73] Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Masayuki Kono 2017.12.17 Sanmu City Namikawa So Taiikukan, Chiba
2[74] Daiki Inaba, Seiki Yoshioka & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio 2018.01.21 Odawara Arena, Kanagawa
3[75] Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & NOSAWA Rongai 2018.01.28 Kasukabe Fureai Cube, Saitama
4[76] Masayuki Kono, Shuji Kondo & MAZADA 2018.02.04 Yume Messe Miyagi, Sendai, Japan
69 NOSAWA Rongai [3], MAZADA [3], FUJITA [3] Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Takanori Ito 2018.03.14 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
1[77] Andy Wu, Alejandro & El Hijo del Pantera 2018.05.06 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
2[78] Andy Wu, Alejandro & El Hijo del Pantera 2018.09.02 Culture Gymnasium, Yokohama, Japan
championships vacated on 2019.03.11 due to inactivity
decision match for vacant championship
70 Daiki Shinomua, Isami Kodaka, Ryuichi Sekine Banana Senga, Tsutomu Oosugi, Yuki Ishikawa 2019.07.21 EDION Arena Osaka #2, Osaka, Japan
1 Kohei Kinoshita, Naoki Tanizaki, YASSHI 2019.08.03 Shinjuku FACEl, Tokyo, Japan
2 Koju Takeda, Shinobu, Yuko Miyamoto 2019.08.18 Suminoe Maikun Hall, Osaka, Japan
71 Takato Nakano, Takumi Tsukamoto, Yasu Urano Daiki Shinomua, Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine 2019.09.14 Basement Monstar Osaka, Japan
1 Akiyori Takizawa, Naoki Tanizaki, Ryota Nakatsu
FUMA, Trans Am Hiroshi, Yosuke Kubo
2019.09.24 Shin-Kiba 1st Ring, Tokyo, Japan
2 Ken Ohka, Miss Mongol, Yumehito Imanari
Damnation (Mad Paulie, Nobuhiro Shimatani, Tutsuya Endo)
2019.11.03 [Ryogoku Kokugikan]], Tokyo, Japan
3 FUMA, SAGAT, Yusuke Kubo 2019.11.10 Miyagino Cultural Center, Sendai, Miyagi, Japan
72 Spark (Akiyori Takazawa, Naoki Tanizaki, Ryota Nakatsu) Daiki Shinomua, Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine 2019.12.28 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
1 Sento Minzoku, Isami Kodaka, Monoru Fujita 2020.01.14 Shin-Kiba 1st RING, Tokyo, Japan
2 Jun Masaoka, Kenshin Chikano, Kohei Kinoshita 2020.02.08 Shin-Kiba 1st RING, Tokyo, Japan
73 Tsubasa, Billy Ken Kid, Masamune Spark (Akiyori Takazawa, Naoki Tanizaki, Ryota Nakatsu) 2020.02.24 Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2, Osaka, Japan
1 Tida Heat, VKF Machine #1, VKF Machine #3 2020.03.28 Okinawa Hall, Osaka, Japan
 
 
title change
successful title defense
championship matches which were announced, but results were not found

Sources:

  1. Box y Lucha, Super Lucha 473; Hamada is a last minute sub for Super Astro, who's mother passed away the day of the show
  2. Matt Farmer, Arena 1330, Box y Lucha 1632, Box y Lucha 1633
  3. Box y Lucha 1634, Box y Lucha 1635, Matt Farmer
  4. Box y Lucha 1638; historically listed as 04.22
  5. Box y Lucha 1638, Box y Lucha 1639, Matt Farmer
  6. Matt Farmer
  7. Arena 1355, Box y Lucha 1652
  8. Box y Lucha 1652, Box y Lucha 1653
  9. Box y Lucha 1656, Combates 464
  10. poster
  11. Box y Lucha 1674
  12. Arena 1384, Box y Lucha 1679, Box y Lucha 1680
  13. Box y Lucha 1687
  14. Box y Lucha 1689
  15. Box y Lucha 1698
  16. Arena 1405, Box y Lucha 1700, Combates 511, SuperLuchas
  17. http://postimage.org/image/a2ei76f8/
  18. Box y Lucha 1718, Box y Lucha 1719, Combates 518
  19. Halcon 727, Lucha Libre Del Recuerdo
  20. luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.42.18)
  21. Box y Lucha 1789
  22. Guerreros del Ring #191
  23. luchablog photolog (20130915_165852)
  24. Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada
  25. luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)
  26. luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.15.42)
  27. El Siglo del Torreon; draw
  28. Halcon 887
  29. El Siglo de Torreon
  30. Box Y Lucha
  31. Halcon 914
  32. Box y Lucha 1921, Halcon 914
  33. Box y Lucha 1921
  34. Halcon 924, Halcon 925
  35. WON 1990-04-02
  36. Box y Lucha 1970, Matt Farmer, WON 1990-10-29
  37. WON 1990-11-12
  38. WON 1991-02-10
  39. SL 33
  40. Wrestling Observer Newsletter, 1994-12-12
  41. Puroresu Spirit; announced as 46th champions (and all numbers follow that order)
  42. Puroresu Spirit
  43. Puroresu Spirit
  44. Puroresu Spirit, Billed as 50th champions
  45. Puroresu Spirit
  46. Puroresu Spirit
  47. Puroresu Spirit
  48. Puroresu Spirit
  49. Puroresu Spirit, Billed as 51st champions
  50. Puroresu Spirit
  51. Puroresu Spirit
  52. Puroresu Spirit
  53. Puroresu Spirit
  54. Puroresu Spirit
  55. Puroresu Spirit
  56. Wrestle 1
  57. Puroresu Spirit
  58. Puroresu Spirit
  59. Puroresu Spirit
  60. Puroresu Spirit
  61. Puroresu Spirit
  62. Puroresu Spirit
  63. Puroresu Spirit
  64. [http://puroresuspirit.net/2017/07/wrestle-1-results-for-july-22-2017/ Puroresu Spirit}
  65. Puroresu Spirit
  66. Puroresu Spirit
  67. Puroresu Spirit
  68. Puroresu Spirit
  69. Puroresu Spirit
  70. Puroresu Spirit
  71. Puroresu Spirit
  72. Puroresu Spirit
  73. Puroresu Spirit
  74. Puroresu Spirit
  75. Puroresu Spirit
  76. Puroresu Spirit
  77. Puroresu Spirit
  78. wrestlingdata


Gallery of Champions

Kung Fu, Kato Kung Lee & Blackman, 1st Champions
Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Brazo), 3th, 5th, 8th, 11th, & 14th Champions
Los Villanos (Villano I, Villano IV & Villano V), 6th, 9th, 13rd, 15th & 17th Champions
Kahoz, Rambo & Loco Zandokan, 10th & 12th Champions


CIMA, Big Fuji & TARU, 31st Champions
Katsushi Takemura, Gedo & Jado, 39th Champions
Los Salseros Japoneses - Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai & Takeshi Minamino, 40th Champions
Takuya Sugawara, Shu Sato & Kei Sato, 42nd Champions


Antonio Honda, PIZA (TAKA) Michinoku & Francis (Dick) Togo, 44th Champions
Jackets(Jiro Kuroshio, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Seiki Yoshioka) 54th and 56th Champions
Minoru Tanaka, Tajiri and Kaz Hayashi, 57th Champions
Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Takanori Ito, 68th Champions
Tsubasa, Billy Ken Kid & Masamune, 73rd Champions


Sources


Also Known As

Universal Wrestling Association Championships
Official: Heavy (Dr. Wagner Jr.)
Outlaw: Light (Kato Kung Lee Jr.), Junior Light Heavy (Diluvio Negro II)
Now in Japan: Welter, Middle, Junior Heavy, Tag, Trios,
Defunct: Feather, Light Heavy, Women, International Women, Women Junior, Women's Tag,
Associated: WWF Light Heavy