Difference between revisions of "2020"

From Luchawiki
(Obituaries)
(Obituaries)
Line 19: Line 19:
 
:[[February 6]]: [[Electrón (Mexico)]]
 
:[[February 6]]: [[Electrón (Mexico)]]
 
:[[February 7]]: [[Pandillero I]]
 
:[[February 7]]: [[Pandillero I]]
 +
:[[February 12]]: [[Oswaldo Cabezas]]
  
 
== Debuts ==
 
== Debuts ==

Revision as of 11:03, 14 February 2020

Chronology
Previous Next
2019 2021


Obituaries

January 8: El Marquez I
January 9: Pampero Firpo
January 11: La Parka AAA
January 12: Kendo Nagasaki
January 14: Vaquero de Texas Jr.
January 28: Venganza (San Luis Potosí)
February 2: Martín Landeros
February 6: Electrón (Mexico)
February 7: Pandillero I
February 12: Oswaldo Cabezas

Debuts

January 17: El Musical Jr.

Luchas de Apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 Mask (1) Príncipe Negro Jr. Mr. Tempest Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/01 Mask (2) Legendario Quetzal Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 Hair (3) Chicanito Rocket Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 Mask (4) Black Dragon Death Metal Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 mask Super Nova Neza Kid Arena Neza
01/01 Hair (5) Chessman Joe Lider Arena Neza - Nezahualcoyotl
01/01 hair Dulce Gardenia Kawato San Arena Mexico
01/01 mask Príncipe Diamante Espíritu Negro Arena Mexico
01/01 Hair (6) Blue Monsther Jr. Ultra Arena Azteca Budokan
01/01 Mask Zarpa de Tigre Jr. Traidor Arena Querétaro
01/01 Hair Halcon Negro Jr. Hijo del Picudo Arena Querétaro
01/01 Hair Tiger Fly Baby Rock Gym Guerreros de la Cruz - San Andres Cholula, Puebla
01/03 hair (7) Anemix Estrella de Fuego Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/05 hair (8) Lady Apache Lady Sensación Payne Arena - Hidalgo, Texas, USA
01/05 hair (9) Cavernario Galindo Jr. Black Bull Arena Colón - Torreón, Coahuila
01/10 mask (10) Efekto Mozambique Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
(1) Triangle Match with Estudiante Jr.; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, Torito Negro, Dick Angelo 3G and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included Hijo de Canis Lupus, Trauma I, Capo del Norte, Diva Salvaje, Big Chico Che, Fly Warrior, Jessy Ventura, Big Ovett, Oficial Fierro and Oficial AK-47; (5) Cage Match w/Pagano, Texano Jr., Mr. Águila, Máximo, Mocho Cota Jr., Carta Brava & Averno; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with Polly Star; (8) Ruleta de la Muerte with Zeuxis & Estrellita; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; (10) Ruleta de la Muerte


Championship Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 BC WOMEN Baronessa[2] Change Princesa Hernández
Lady Lee
Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/03 LLF TAG Princesa Quetzal & Llamarada Change La Chacala & Megan Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/03 LLF Baby Love Change Lady Flamer Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/18 AULL WOMEN Ludark Shaitan Change Stephanie Vaquer Arena López Mateos
01/31 EMW WOMEN La Hiedra Change Keyra
Miranda Alize
Auditorio de Tijuana
02/01 LLR WOMEN Baronessa Change Zeuxis
Lady Pink
Deportivo Reynosa - Azcapotzalco, Mexico City

Tournaments

Independent Circuit

Awards

Other

January 10: Mazambula retired in Auditorio de Tijuana.
February 1: Rossy Moreno vacanted the Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship.