October 1

From Luchawiki
(Redirected from 10.01)
October 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 Full Calendar

Born

1953: Gran Petroneo
1954: Tigre Escarlata
1954: Héctor Guerrero
1954: Chucky
1961: Super Astro
1978: Luna Magica
1979: Mr. Trueno
1983: Xtreme Girl
1986: Gigante Cuchillo
1990: Dark Crazy
1991: Obituary Jr.
1993: Baby Star


Debut

1971: Mano Negra
1995: Mr. Trueno
2010: Sangre Fria Jr.

Apuesta Matches

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
1993 mask Atlantis Mano Negra Arena Mexico
1993 hair (1) Misterioso Vulcano Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera - Mexico City
1995 mask Guerrero De La Muerte El Trueno Arena Coliseo - Mexico City
1998 hair Tony Rivera Bestia Negra I Gimnasio G-3 - Mexico City
1999 mask Blue Demon Jr. Black Demon Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
1999 hair Oscar Sevilla R-15 Arena Toluca - Toluca, Mexico State
2000 mask Angel o Demonio Apolo Chino I Arena López Mateos - Tlalnepantla, Mexico State
2004 hair (2) Luna Magica Martha la Sarapera Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
2004 mask Rayman Sombra Vengadora Jr. Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
2006 mask El Hijo de Anibal Angel de la Noche Tenayuca - Estado de Mexico
(1) Triangle match w/ Huichol; (2) Six way match also including Josseline, India Sioux, La Tigresa, Flor De Loto


Title Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
1978 MEX LIGHT el Talisman Retain Rodolfo Ruiz Arena Coliseo DF
1981 WWF LH Perro Aguayo [2] Change Fishman Los Angeles
1997 IWRG MIDDLE Pantera II Retain Satanico Arena Coliseo De San Luis Potosi
1998 MEX LIGHT Virus Retain Oriental Aguascalientes
2000 CMLL WELTER Arkangel de la Muerte Retain Astro Rey Jr. Arena Neza
2006 NWA MIDDLE Black Warrior Retain Mistico Arena Neza
2006 IWRG MIDDLE Nitro Change Pantera Arena Neza
2006 CMLL LH Rey Bucanero Retain Ultimo Guerrero Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
2012 CMLL World Super Lightweight Championship Virus Retain Fuego Arena Puebla

Notes