April 30

From Luchawiki
April 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Full Calendar

Born

1922: Martin Karadagian
1955: Jake Roberts
1972: Caníbal
1982: Némesis
1987: Super Halcon Jr.
?: Factor Miedo

Debut

1981: La Yaqui
1988: Caricia
1989: La Chola
1990: Coco Verde
1999: X-Torm
1999: Pegasso
1999: El Hijo del Enfermero
2000: Cazador
2000: Fantasma de la Ópera
2002: Anubis
2006: Maquiavelico
2008: La Bombon
2008: Lluvia
2010: Astro Rey Jr. (II)
2010: Dragon Dorado

Died

2009: Jorge Bernal

Apuesta Matches

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
1965 hair René Guajardo Black Shadow Arena México - Mexico City
1982 hair Halcón Ortiz Tony Benetto Arena México - Mexico City
1983 hair Estela Molina Vicky Carranza Durango, Durango
1995 masks Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva & Mr. Cóndor Zafiro, Brillante & Diamante Casino Rio Nilo - Tonala, Jalisco
1999 mask (1) Coco Rojo Coco Amarillo Auditorio José María Arteaga - Querétaro, Qro.
1999 mask Centurión Negro Pantera Blanca II? unknown
2000 hair Oscar Sevilla Ángel Mortal Arena Solidaridad - Monterrey, Nuevo León
2003 mask Pequeño Olímpico Pequeño Violencia Arena México - Mexico City
2003 hair Super Brazo Impacto Arena Isabel de Cuernavaca - Cuernavaca, Morelos
2004 hair Zumbido Super Crazy Arena México - Mexico City
2005 mask (2) Vertigo Fuerza Boricua Arena Aztahuacan - Aztahuacan
2006 hair Gran Apache Billy Boy Plaza De Toros Nuevo Progreso - Guadalajara, Jalisco
2006 mask El Gallo Güero Loco Arena Coliseo - Guadalajara, Jalisco
(1) Cage match Payasos vs. Vatos Locos; (2) Cage match;


Title Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
1979 NWA LH Alfonso Dantes [4] Change Pak Choo Mexico City
1979 NWA WELTER Americo Rocca Change Mano Negra Mexico City
1982 NWA IJH Atsushi Onita Change Sangre Chicana Mexico City, Mexico
1983 UWA FEATHER Pequeño Solín Change Lasser Apatlaco
1985 UWA HEAVY Scorpio Change Canek Mexico City
1993 MEX LH Lizmark Retain La Parka Plaza De Toros, Mexico City
1994 MEX MIDDLE Octagon [2] Change Blue Panther Veracruz
1995 WWA TRIOS Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis Change el Hijo del Santo, Octagon, Rey Misterio Jr. Guadalajara
1997 MEX MIDDLE Pentagon Retain Octagon Queretaro
1998 MEX TAG Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco De La Merced I Retain Octagon & Pentagon Aguascalientes
2000 MEX LH Hector Garza Change Sangre Chicana Arena Solidaridad De Monterrey
2001 UWA HEAVY Canek Retain Abismo Negro Nuevo Laredo
2001 MEX LIGHT Ricky Marvin Retain Virus Guanajuato
2002 WWA JLH Super Kendo Change Super Parka Tijuana
2007 CMLL LH Rey Bucanero Retain Hector Garza Arena Puebla
2008 MEX TRIOS Sagrado, La Sombra, Volador Jr. Retain El Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, Valiente Arena Mexico

Other

1983: Pequeno Solin vacates Mexican National Featherweight Championship after winning UWA World Lightweight Championship