2020: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
:[[February 12]]: [[Oswaldo Cabezas]] | :[[February 12]]: [[Oswaldo Cabezas]] | ||
:[[March 8]]: [[Black Conde]] | :[[March 8]]: [[Black Conde]] | ||
:[[April 12]]: [[Araña Atómica]] | |||
:[[April 13]]: [[Black Demon (Sonora)]] | |||
:[[April 25]]: [[Steel Warrior II]] | |||
:[[May 6]]: [[Supreme]] | |||
:[[May 7]]: [[Pantera Azteca]] | |||
:[[May 9]]: [[El Mercenario]] | |||
:[[May 11]]: [[Mr. Justicia]] | |||
:[[May 15]]: [[Discovery]] | |||
:[[May 17]]: [[Cholo Garcia]] | |||
:[[May 20]]: [[Mohawk]] | |||
:[[May 23]]: [[Hana Kimura]] | |||
:[[May 27]]: [[Exótico Peña]] | |||
:[[May 28]]: [[Estrella de Mar]] | |||
:[[May 31]]: [[Danny Havoc]] | |||
:[[June 2]]: [[Indio Yoko]] | |||
:[[June 2]]: [[Dragon Chino II]] | |||
:[[June 4]]: [[Matemático II]] | |||
== Debuts == | == Debuts == | ||
:[[January 17]]: [[El Musical Jr.]] | :[[January 17]]: [[El Musical Jr.]] | ||
:[[February 14]]: [[Eris (Juarez)]] | |||
:[[February 29]]: [[Kiss Candy]] | |||
:[[March 15]]: [[Tüskana]] | |||
== Luchas de Apuestas == | == Luchas de Apuestas == | ||
Line 45: | Line 65: | ||
{{aline|[[01/05]]|hair (9)|[[Cavernario Galindo Jr.]]|[[Black Bull]]|Arena Colón - [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}} | {{aline|[[01/05]]|hair (9)|[[Cavernario Galindo Jr.]]|[[Black Bull]]|Arena Colón - [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[01/10]]|mask (10)|[[Efekto]]|[[Mozambique]]|[[Auditorio de Tijuana]] - [[Tijuana]], [[Baja California]]}} | {{aline|[[01/10]]|mask (10)|[[Efekto]]|[[Mozambique]]|[[Auditorio de Tijuana]] - [[Tijuana]], [[Baja California]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[January 18|01/18]]|Mask|[[Mansilla]]|[[Apocalipsis (Peru)]]|Danzak Arena - Lima, Perú}} | |||
{{aline|[[01/26]]|hair|[[King Star Jr.]] | [[Syrus]]|[[Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano]] - Torreón - Coahuila}} | {{aline|[[01/26]]|hair|[[King Star Jr.]] | [[Syrus]]|[[Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano]] - Torreón - Coahuila}} | ||
{{aline|[[02/16]]|hairs|[[Voltron]] & [[Pzayko]]|[[Genio del Aire]] & [[Proximo]]|[[Arena Coliseo Mexicali]]}} | {{aline|[[02/16]]|hairs|[[Voltron]] & [[Pzayko]]|[[Genio del Aire]] & [[Proximo]]|[[Arena Coliseo Mexicali]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[02/27]]|mask ( | {{aline|[[02/23]]|masks (11)|[[Arcángel Suicida]] & [[Angel Negro]]|[[Zoe]] & [[Atentado Terrorista]]|Plaza de Toros Ponciano Díaz - [[Tula]], [[Hidalgo]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[02/29]]|hair ( | {{aline|[[02/27]]|mask (12)|[[Piel Canela]]|[[Viuda Negra]]|Arena Olimpico Laguna}} | ||
{{aline|[[02/29]]|hair (13)|[[India Sioux]]|[[Cassandra]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlan]]}} | |||
{{aline|[[March 1|03/01]]|Mask |[[Villano III Jr.]]|[[Aéreo (Juarez)|Aéreo]]|[[Gimnasio Josué Neri Santos]] - [[Juárez]], [[Chihuahua]]}} | {{aline|[[March 1|03/01]]|Mask |[[Villano III Jr.]]|[[Aéreo (Juarez)|Aéreo]]|[[Gimnasio Josué Neri Santos]] - [[Juárez]], [[Chihuahua]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[03/14]]|hair ( | {{aline|[[03/14]]|hair (14)|[[Baby Angel]]|[[Mutilador]]|La Ribera Jalisco}} | ||
{{aline|[[March 14|03/14]]|Hair ( | {{aline|[[March 14|03/14]]|Hair (15)|[[Pagano]]|[[Súper Fly]]|[[Lienzo Charro Enrique González]] - [[Saltillo]], [[Coahuila]]}} | ||
{{aend|'''(1)''' Triangle Match with [[Estudiante Jr.]]; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, [[Torito Negro]], [[Dick Angelo 3G]] and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included [[Hijo de Canis Lupus]], [[Trauma I]], [[Capo del Norte]], [[La Diva Salvaje|Diva Salvaje]], [[Chico Che|Big Chico Che]], [[Fly Warrior]], [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Obett|Big Ovett]], [[Oficial Fierro]] and [[Oficial AK-47]]; '''(5)''' Cage Match w/[[Pagano]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Mr. Águila]], [[Máximo]], [[Mocho Cota Jr.]], [[Carta Brava]] & [[Averno]]; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with [[Polly Star]]; <b>(8)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Zeuxis]] & [[Estrellita]]; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; <b>(10)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte; '''(11)''' Ruelta de la Muerte with [[Pantera Negra Jr.]], [[Perla Lagunera]], [[Gema del Ring]] & [[La Fashion]]; '''( | {{aline|[[03/15]]|hair|[[Capitan Furia]]|[[Super Brazo]]|Centro Deportivo Roma - [[Chiapas]]}} | ||
{{aend|'''(1)''' Triangle Match with [[Estudiante Jr.]]; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, [[Torito Negro]], [[Dick Angelo 3G]] and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included [[Hijo de Canis Lupus]], [[Trauma I]], [[Capo del Norte]], [[La Diva Salvaje|Diva Salvaje]], [[Chico Che|Big Chico Che]], [[Fly Warrior]], [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Obett|Big Ovett]], [[Oficial Fierro]] and [[Oficial AK-47]]; '''(5)''' Cage Match w/[[Pagano]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Mr. Águila]], [[Máximo]], [[Mocho Cota Jr.]], [[Carta Brava]] & [[Averno]]; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with [[Polly Star]]; <b>(8)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Zeuxis]] & [[Estrellita]]; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; <b>(10)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte; '''(11)''' Jaula de Muerte with [[Obus]] & [[Mascarita Elegante]], [[Kelly Star]] & [[Diamante Mágico]], [[Navarro Jr.]] & [[Navarro Boy]], [[Septico]] & [[Cancer]], and [[Denebola]] & [[Barrio Latino]]; '''(12)'''; Ruelta de la Muerte with [[Pantera Negra Jr.]], [[Perla Lagunera]], [[Gema del Ring]] & [[La Fashion]]; '''(13)''' Jaula de la Muerte with: [[Marcela]], [[Skadi]], [[Felina Metálica]] & [[Lilith Dark]]; '''(14)''' Cuadrangular with [[Nexy]] & [[Guerrero Dragón]]; <b>(15)</b> Cage Match, also involved [[Averno]], [[Chessman]], [[Hijo del Vikingo]], and [[Monsther Clown]]}} | |||
== Championship Matches == | == Championship Matches == |
Revision as of 20:28, 4 June 2020
Chronology | |
Previous | Next |
2019 | 2021 |
Obituaries
- January 8: El Marquez I
- January 9: Pampero Firpo
- January 11: La Parka AAA
- January 12: Kendo Nagasaki
- January 14: Vaquero de Texas Jr.
- January 24: Killer Machine
- January 28: Venganza (San Luis Potosí)
- February 2: Martín Landeros
- February 3: Demoniaco III
- February 6: Electrón (Mexico)
- February 7: Pandillero I
- February 12: Oswaldo Cabezas
- March 8: Black Conde
- April 12: Araña Atómica
- April 13: Black Demon (Sonora)
- April 25: Steel Warrior II
- May 6: Supreme
- May 7: Pantera Azteca
- May 9: El Mercenario
- May 11: Mr. Justicia
- May 15: Discovery
- May 17: Cholo Garcia
- May 20: Mohawk
- May 23: Hana Kimura
- May 27: Exótico Peña
- May 28: Estrella de Mar
- May 31: Danny Havoc
- June 2: Indio Yoko
- June 2: Dragon Chino II
- June 4: Matemático II
Debuts
Luchas de Apuestas
Championship Matches
Tournaments
Independent Circuit
Awards
Other
- January 10: Mazambula retired in Auditorio de Tijuana.
- February 1: Rossy Moreno vacanted the Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship.