Difference between revisions of "2020"

From Luchawiki
(Championship Matches)
(Obituaries)
 
(75 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
 
:[[February 7]]: [[Pandillero I]]
 
:[[February 7]]: [[Pandillero I]]
 
:[[February 12]]: [[Oswaldo Cabezas]]
 
:[[February 12]]: [[Oswaldo Cabezas]]
 +
:[[March 8]]: [[Black Conde]]
 +
:[[April 12]]: [[Araña Atómica]]
 +
:[[April 13]]: [[Black Demon (Sonora)]]
 +
:[[April 25]]: [[Steel Warrior II]]
 +
:[[May 6]]: [[Supreme]]
 +
:[[May 7]]: [[Pantera Azteca]]
 +
:[[May 9]]: [[El Mercenario]]
 +
:[[May 11]]: [[Mr. Justicia]]
 +
:[[May 15]]: [[Discovery]]
 +
:[[May 17]]: [[Cholo Garcia]]
 +
:[[May 20]]: [[Mohawk]]
 +
:[[May 22]]: [[La Tapatía (Luchadora)]]
 +
:[[May 23]]: [[Silver Fox II]]
 +
:[[May 23]]: [[Hana Kimura]]
 +
:[[May 27]]: [[Exótico Peña]]
 +
:[[May 28]]: [[Estrella de Mar]]
 +
:[[May 30]]: [[Águila Tapatía]]
 +
:[[May 31]]: [[Danny Havoc]]
 +
:[[June 2]]: [[Indio Yoko]]
 +
:[[June 2]]: [[Dragon Chino II]]
 +
:[[June 4]]: [[Matemático II]]
 +
:[[June 4]]: [[Súper Bracito]]
 +
:[[June 6]]: [[Kaiser (Guatemala)]]
 +
:[[June 6]]: [[Impala]]
 +
:[[June 7]]: [[Bello Andy]]
 +
:[[June 11]]: [[Esther León]]
 +
:[[June 12]]: [[Ares el Guerrero]]
 +
:[[June 13]]: [[Sombra Vengadora]]
 +
:[[June 13]]: [[Súper Potro Salvaje]]
 +
:[[June 14]]: [[Herodes]]
 +
:[[June 14]]: [[Sangre Guerrera (Acapulco)]]
 +
:[[June 14]]: [[Temerario I]]
 +
:[[June 15]]: [[Cyborg]]
 +
:[[June 15]]: [[Pepe Luis Esparza]]
 +
:[[June 15]]: [[El Molusco]]
 +
:[[June 16]]: [[Estrella Blanca III]]
 +
:[[June 16]]: [[Kilowatito]]
 +
:[[June 18]]: [[Carnicero Aguilar]]
 +
:[[June 20]]: [[Gran Titan]]
 +
:[[June 22]]: [[Cash]]
 +
:[[June 22]]: [[Julio Rosales]]
 +
:[[June 22]]: [[Anubis Black]]
 +
:[[June 23]]: [[Anubis (Tamaulipas)]]
 +
:[[June 30]]: [[El Audaz]]
 +
:[[July 2]]: [[Atila (Titanes en el Ring)]]
 +
:[[July 4]]: [[Arriero de San Juan]]
  
 
== Debuts ==
 
== Debuts ==
 
:[[January 17]]: [[El Musical Jr.]]
 
:[[January 17]]: [[El Musical Jr.]]
 +
:[[February 14]]: [[Eris (Juarez)]]
 +
:[[February 29]]: [[Kiss Candy]]
 +
:[[March 15]]: [[Tüskana]]
  
 
== Luchas de Apuestas ==
 
== Luchas de Apuestas ==
Line 44: Line 93:
 
{{aline|[[01/05]]|hair (9)|[[Cavernario Galindo Jr.]]|[[Black Bull]]|Arena Colón - [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}}
 
{{aline|[[01/05]]|hair (9)|[[Cavernario Galindo Jr.]]|[[Black Bull]]|Arena Colón - [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}}
 
{{aline|[[01/10]]|mask (10)|[[Efekto]]|[[Mozambique]]|[[Auditorio de Tijuana]] - [[Tijuana]], [[Baja California]]}}
 
{{aline|[[01/10]]|mask (10)|[[Efekto]]|[[Mozambique]]|[[Auditorio de Tijuana]] - [[Tijuana]], [[Baja California]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[January 18|01/18]]|Mask|[[Mansilla]]|[[Apocalipsis (Peru)]]|Danzak Arena - Lima, Perú}}
 +
{{aline|[[01/26]]|hair|[[King Star Jr.]] | [[Syrus]]|[[Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano]] - Torreón - Coahuila}}
 
{{aline|[[02/16]]|hairs|[[Voltron]] & [[Pzayko]]|[[Genio del Aire]] & [[Proximo]]|[[Arena Coliseo Mexicali]]}}
 
{{aline|[[02/16]]|hairs|[[Voltron]] & [[Pzayko]]|[[Genio del Aire]] & [[Proximo]]|[[Arena Coliseo Mexicali]]}}
{{aend|'''(1)''' Triangle Match with [[Estudiante Jr.]]; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, [[Torito Negro]], [[Dick Angelo 3G]] and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included  [[Hijo de Canis Lupus]], [[Trauma I]], [[Capo del Norte]], [[La Diva Salvaje|Diva Salvaje]], [[Chico Che|Big Chico Che]], [[Fly Warrior]], [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Obett|Big Ovett]], [[Oficial Fierro]] and [[Oficial AK-47]]; '''(5)''' Cage Match w/[[Pagano]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Mr. Águila]], [[Máximo]], [[Mocho Cota Jr.]], [[Carta Brava]] & [[Averno]]; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with [[Polly Star]]; <b>(8)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Zeuxis]] & [[Estrellita]]; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; <b>(10)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte}}
+
{{aline|[[02/23]]|masks (11)|[[Arcángel Suicida]] & [[Angel Negro]]|[[Zoe]] & [[Atentado Terrorista]]|Plaza de Toros Ponciano Díaz - [[Tula]], [[Hidalgo]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[02/27]]|mask (12)|[[Piel Canela]]|[[Viuda Negra]]|Arena Olimpico Laguna}}
 +
{{aline|[[02/29]]|hair (13)|[[India Sioux]]|[[Cassandra]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlan]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[March 1|03/01]]|Mask |[[Villano III Jr.]]|[[Aéreo (Juarez)|Aéreo]]|[[Gimnasio Josué Neri Santos]] - [[Juárez]], [[Chihuahua]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[03/14]]|hair (14)|[[Baby Angel]]|[[Mutilador]]|La Ribera Jalisco}}
 +
{{aline|[[March 14|03/14]]|Hair (15)|[[Pagano]]|[[Súper Fly]]|[[Lienzo Charro Enrique González]] - [[Saltillo]], [[Coahuila]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[03/15]]|hair|[[Capitan Furia]]|[[Super Brazo]]|Centro Deportivo Roma - [[Chiapas]]}}
 +
{{aend|'''(1)''' Triangle Match with [[Estudiante Jr.]]; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, [[Torito Negro]], [[Dick Angelo 3G]] and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included  [[Hijo de Canis Lupus]], [[Trauma I]], [[Capo del Norte]], [[La Diva Salvaje|Diva Salvaje]], [[Chico Che|Big Chico Che]], [[Fly Warrior]], [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Obett|Big Ovett]], [[Oficial Fierro]] and [[Oficial AK-47]]; '''(5)''' Cage Match w/[[Pagano]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Mr. Águila]], [[Máximo]], [[Mocho Cota Jr.]], [[Carta Brava]] & [[Averno]]; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with [[Polly Star]]; <b>(8)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Zeuxis]] & [[Estrellita]]; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; <b>(10)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte; '''(11)''' Jaula de Muerte with [[Obus]] & [[Mascarita Elegante]], [[Kelly Star]] & [[Diamante Mágico]], [[Navarro Jr.]] & [[Navarro Boy]], [[Septico]] & [[Cancer]], and [[Denebola]] & [[Barrio Latino]]; '''(12)''';  Ruelta de la Muerte with [[Pantera Negra Jr.]], [[Perla Lagunera]], [[Gema del Ring]] & [[La Fashion]]; '''(13)''' Jaula de la Muerte with: [[Marcela]], [[Skadi]], [[Felina Metálica]] & [[Lilith Dark]]; '''(14)''' Cuadrangular with [[Nexy]] & [[Guerrero Dragón]]; <b>(15)</b> Cage Match, also involved [[Averno]], [[Chessman]], [[Hijo del Vikingo]], and [[Monsther Clown]]}}
  
 
== Championship Matches ==
 
== Championship Matches ==
Line 56: Line 114:
 
{{tchange|[[Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship|LLR WOMEN]]|[[Baronessa]]|[[Zeuxis]]<br>[[Lady Pink]]|[[02/01]]|Deportivo Reynosa - Azcapotzalco, [[Mexico City]]}}
 
{{tchange|[[Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship|LLR WOMEN]]|[[Baronessa]]|[[Zeuxis]]<br>[[Lady Pink]]|[[02/01]]|Deportivo Reynosa - Azcapotzalco, [[Mexico City]]}}
 
{{tchange|[[The Crash Junior Championship|THE CRASH JR]]|[[Dinámico (Baja California)|Dinámico]]|[[Terror Azteca]]<br>[[Demonio del Aire]]|[[02/22]]|[[Auditorio de Tijuana]]}}
 
{{tchange|[[The Crash Junior Championship|THE CRASH JR]]|[[Dinámico (Baja California)|Dinámico]]|[[Terror Azteca]]<br>[[Demonio del Aire]]|[[02/22]]|[[Auditorio de Tijuana]]}}
{{tchange|[[The Crash Tag Team Championship|THE CRASH Tag]]|[[Trauma I]] & [[Trauma II]]|[[Bestia 666]] & [[Mecha Wolf]]|[[02/22]]|[[Auditorio de Tijuana]]}}
+
{{tchange|[[The Crash Tag Team Championship|THE CRASH TAG]]|[[Trauma I]] & [[Trauma II]]|[[Bestia 666]] & [[Mecha Wolf]]|[[02/22]]|[[Auditorio de Tijuana]]}}
 +
{{tretain|[[Baja California Welterweight Championship|BC Welter]]|[[Genio del Aire]]|[[Rey Cobra (Baja California)|Rey Cobra]]|[[03/01]]|[[Arena Coliseo Mexicali]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}}
 +
{{tretain|[[WWS World Championship|WWS]]|[[Lilith Dark]]|[[Dayami]]|[[03/03]]|[[Arena Afición]] - [[Pachuca]], [[Hidalgo]]}}
 +
{{tretain|[[KAOZ Women's Championship| KAOZ WOMEN]]|[[Sexy Dulce]]|[[Diosa Quetzal]]<br>[[Zeuxis]]<br>[[Miranda Alize]]<br>[[Alex Garcia]]|[[03/07]]|[[Arena Coliseo Monterrey]] - [[ Monterrey]], [[Nuevo León]]}}
 +
{{tretain|[[Arena Coliseo San Bruno Women's Championship|SAN BRUNO WOMEN]]|[[Selene (Veracruz)|Selene]]|[[Angelena]]|[[03/07]]|Arena Coliseo San Bruno - Xalapa, Veracruz}}
 +
{{tchange|[[Mexican National Tag Team Championship|MEX TAG]]|[[Atlantis Jr.]] & [[Flyer]]|[[Hijo del Villano III]] & [[Templario]]|[[03/13]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}} 
 
{{tend}}
 
{{tend}}
  
 
== Tournaments ==
 
== Tournaments ==
 
=== Independent Circuit ===
 
=== Independent Circuit ===
 +
*'''[[February 15]] - [[Pendragón Rojo Cup]]:''' [[Black Demon (Sonora)|Black Demon]]
 +
*'''[[June 28]] - Torneo Padrisimo:''' [[Thormenta]]
 +
 
== Awards ==
 
== Awards ==
 
== Other ==
 
== Other ==

Latest revision as of 11:32, 6 July 2020

Chronology
Previous Next
2019 2021


Obituaries

January 8: El Marquez I
January 9: Pampero Firpo
January 11: La Parka AAA
January 12: Kendo Nagasaki
January 14: Vaquero de Texas Jr.
January 24: Killer Machine
January 28: Venganza (San Luis Potosí)
February 2: Martín Landeros
February 3: Demoniaco III
February 6: Electrón (Mexico)
February 7: Pandillero I
February 12: Oswaldo Cabezas
March 8: Black Conde
April 12: Araña Atómica
April 13: Black Demon (Sonora)
April 25: Steel Warrior II
May 6: Supreme
May 7: Pantera Azteca
May 9: El Mercenario
May 11: Mr. Justicia
May 15: Discovery
May 17: Cholo Garcia
May 20: Mohawk
May 22: La Tapatía (Luchadora)
May 23: Silver Fox II
May 23: Hana Kimura
May 27: Exótico Peña
May 28: Estrella de Mar
May 30: Águila Tapatía
May 31: Danny Havoc
June 2: Indio Yoko
June 2: Dragon Chino II
June 4: Matemático II
June 4: Súper Bracito
June 6: Kaiser (Guatemala)
June 6: Impala
June 7: Bello Andy
June 11: Esther León
June 12: Ares el Guerrero
June 13: Sombra Vengadora
June 13: Súper Potro Salvaje
June 14: Herodes
June 14: Sangre Guerrera (Acapulco)
June 14: Temerario I
June 15: Cyborg
June 15: Pepe Luis Esparza
June 15: El Molusco
June 16: Estrella Blanca III
June 16: Kilowatito
June 18: Carnicero Aguilar
June 20: Gran Titan
June 22: Cash
June 22: Julio Rosales
June 22: Anubis Black
June 23: Anubis (Tamaulipas)
June 30: El Audaz
July 2: Atila (Titanes en el Ring)
July 4: Arriero de San Juan

Debuts

January 17: El Musical Jr.
February 14: Eris (Juarez)
February 29: Kiss Candy
March 15: Tüskana

Luchas de Apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 Mask (1) Príncipe Negro Jr. Mr. Tempest Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/01 Mask (2) Legendario Quetzal Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 Hair (3) Chicanito Rocket Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 Mask (4) Black Dragon Death Metal Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 mask Super Nova Neza Kid Arena Neza
01/01 Hair (5) Chessman Joe Lider Arena Neza - Nezahualcoyotl
01/01 hair Dulce Gardenia Kawato San Arena Mexico
01/01 mask Príncipe Diamante Espíritu Negro Arena Mexico
01/01 Hair (6) Blue Monsther Jr. Ultra Arena Azteca Budokan
01/01 Mask Zarpa de Tigre Jr. Traidor Arena Querétaro
01/01 Hair Halcon Negro Jr. Hijo del Picudo Arena Querétaro
01/01 Hair Tiger Fly Baby Rock Gym Guerreros de la Cruz - San Andres Cholula, Puebla
01/03 hair (7) Anemix Estrella de Fuego Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/05 hair (8) Lady Apache Lady Sensación Payne Arena - Hidalgo, Texas, USA
01/05 hair (9) Cavernario Galindo Jr. Black Bull Arena Colón - Torreón, Coahuila
01/10 mask (10) Efekto Mozambique Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
01/18 Mask Mansilla Apocalipsis (Peru) Danzak Arena - Lima, Perú
01/26 hair King Star Jr. Syrus Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano - Torreón - Coahuila
02/16 hairs Voltron & Pzayko Genio del Aire & Proximo Arena Coliseo Mexicali
02/23 masks (11) Arcángel Suicida & Angel Negro Zoe & Atentado Terrorista Plaza de Toros Ponciano Díaz - Tula, Hidalgo
02/27 mask (12) Piel Canela Viuda Negra Arena Olimpico Laguna
02/29 hair (13) India Sioux Cassandra Arena San Juan Pantitlan
03/01 Mask Villano III Jr. Aéreo Gimnasio Josué Neri Santos - Juárez, Chihuahua
03/14 hair (14) Baby Angel Mutilador La Ribera Jalisco
03/14 Hair (15) Pagano Súper Fly Lienzo Charro Enrique González - Saltillo, Coahuila
03/15 hair Capitan Furia Super Brazo Centro Deportivo Roma - Chiapas
(1) Triangle Match with Estudiante Jr.; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, Torito Negro, Dick Angelo 3G and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included Hijo de Canis Lupus, Trauma I, Capo del Norte, Diva Salvaje, Big Chico Che, Fly Warrior, Jessy Ventura, Big Ovett, Oficial Fierro and Oficial AK-47; (5) Cage Match w/Pagano, Texano Jr., Mr. Águila, Máximo, Mocho Cota Jr., Carta Brava & Averno; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with Polly Star; (8) Ruleta de la Muerte with Zeuxis & Estrellita; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; (10) Ruleta de la Muerte; (11) Jaula de Muerte with Obus & Mascarita Elegante, Kelly Star & Diamante Mágico, Navarro Jr. & Navarro Boy, Septico & Cancer, and Denebola & Barrio Latino; (12); Ruelta de la Muerte with Pantera Negra Jr., Perla Lagunera, Gema del Ring & La Fashion; (13) Jaula de la Muerte with: Marcela, Skadi, Felina Metálica & Lilith Dark; (14) Cuadrangular with Nexy & Guerrero Dragón; (15) Cage Match, also involved Averno, Chessman, Hijo del Vikingo, and Monsther Clown


Championship Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 BC WOMEN Baronessa[2] Change Princesa Hernández
Lady Lee
Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/03 LLF TAG Princesa Quetzal & Llamarada Change La Chacala & Megan Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/03 LLF Baby Love Change Lady Flamer Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/18 AULL WOMEN Ludark Shaitan Change Stephanie Vaquer Arena López Mateos
01/31 EMW WOMEN La Hiedra Change Keyra
Miranda Alize
Auditorio de Tijuana
02/01 LLR WOMEN Baronessa Change Zeuxis
Lady Pink
Deportivo Reynosa - Azcapotzalco, Mexico City
02/22 THE CRASH JR Dinámico Change Terror Azteca
Demonio del Aire
Auditorio de Tijuana
02/22 THE CRASH TAG Trauma I & Trauma II Change Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf Auditorio de Tijuana
03/01 BC Welter Genio del Aire Retain Rey Cobra Arena Coliseo Mexicali - Mexicali, Baja California
03/03 WWS Lilith Dark Retain Dayami Arena Afición - Pachuca, Hidalgo
03/07 KAOZ WOMEN Sexy Dulce Retain Diosa Quetzal
Zeuxis
Miranda Alize
Alex Garcia
Arena Coliseo Monterrey - Monterrey, Nuevo León
03/07 SAN BRUNO WOMEN Selene Retain Angelena Arena Coliseo San Bruno - Xalapa, Veracruz
03/13 MEX TAG Atlantis Jr. & Flyer Change Hijo del Villano III & Templario Arena Mexico

Tournaments

Independent Circuit

Awards

Other

January 10: Mazambula retired in Auditorio de Tijuana.
February 1: Rossy Moreno vacanted the Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship.