AIWA: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
**Promociones MDS | **Promociones MDS | ||
**Wrestling Anarchy | **Wrestling Anarchy | ||
*'''Puerto Rico''' | *'''Puerto Rico''' | ||
**Puerto Rico Wrestling Association | **Puerto Rico Wrestling Association | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
== Commissioners == | == Commissioners == | ||
{|border=1 width= | {|border=1 width=30% | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''Place''' | ||
|align=center|'''Holder''' | |align=center|'''Holder''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Argentina]] | |||
|align=center|Pablo Falcón | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[El Salvador]] | |||
|align=center|[[Gran Bondy]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[United States]] | |||
|align=center|Rosa Pastrana | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[Baja California]] | |align=center|[[Baja California]] | ||
|align=center|[[ | |align=center|Javier Velazco | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Guanajuato]] | |||
|align=center|Gerardo Pineda | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Jalisco]] | |||
|align=center|Francisco Flores | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[Mexico State]] | |align=center|[[Mexico State]] | ||
|align=center|[[Goliath (Independent)|Goliath]] | |align=center|[[Goliath (Independent)|Goliath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[Michoacán]] | |align=center|[[Michoacán|Northern Michoacan]] | ||
|align=center|Julio Palacios | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Michoacán|Southern Michoacan]] | |||
|align=center|[[Chato del Mal]] | |align=center|[[Chato del Mal]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Veracruz]] | |||
|align=center|Ana María Ávila | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:39, 25 June 2014
American Independent Wrestling Alliance (AIWA) is a wrestling governing body based in Mexico City. The organization was founded in 2013 by Guatemalan promoter Dimitri González Benavides.
Titles
Affiliated promotions
- Argentina
- Catch Argentino
- Costa Rica
- Lucha Manía Costa Rica
- Guatemala
- Corporación Triple A
- Mexico
- Ángel Dorado Producciones
- Indy Wrestling Stars
- Lady Force
- Liga de Luchadores Profesionales de Toluca
- Pista Revolución Lucha Libre
- Promociones MDS
- Wrestling Anarchy
- Puerto Rico
- Puerto Rico Wrestling Association
- United Kingdom
- British Company Independent Wrestling
- United States
- Eventos Laredo Entertainment
- Lucha Libre Entertainment
- Pacific Wrestling Revolution
Commissioners
Place | Holder |
Argentina | Pablo Falcón |
El Salvador | Gran Bondy |
United States | Rosa Pastrana |
Baja California | Javier Velazco |
Guanajuato | Gerardo Pineda |
Jalisco | Francisco Flores |
Mexico State | Goliath |
Northern Michoacan | Julio Palacios |
Southern Michoacan | Chato del Mal |
Veracruz | Ana María Ávila |