XNL Torneo Nacional De Titanes, 2013: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|width=10%; align=center|'''Roulette''' | |width=10%; align=center|'''Roulette''' | ||
|width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | |width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | ||
|-bgcolor="66ff99" | |||
|align=center|Los Arlequines ([[Sin Nombre|____]] & [[Locky]]) | |||
|align=center|2 | |||
|align=center|2 | |||
|align=center|0 | |||
|align=center|0 | |||
|align=center|N/A | |||
|align=center|6 | |||
|-bgcolor="66ff99" | |-bgcolor="66ff99" | ||
|align=center|[[Límite]] & [[Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux]] | |align=center|[[Límite]] & [[Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux]] | ||
|align=center|2 | |||
|align=center|0 | |||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|5 | |align=center|5 | ||
|align=center|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|Redención ([[Lenko Sins]] & [[Nicolás Alkali]]) | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[Okram]] & [[Oz (Chile)|Oz]] | |align=center|[[Okram]] & [[Oz (Chile)|Oz]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|align=center|[[October 13]] | |align=center|[[October 13]] | ||
|align=center|Arlequines | |align=center|Arlequines | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|defeated | ||
|align=center|Okram & Oz | |align=center|Okram & Oz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October 13]] | |align=center|[[October 13]] | ||
|align=center|Límite & PPS | |align=center|Límite & PPS | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|drew | ||
|align=center|Redención | |align=center|Redención | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|width=10%; align=center|'''Roulette''' | |width=10%; align=center|'''Roulette''' | ||
|width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | |width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|Las Clits! ([[Alison Evans]] & [[Kristy]]) | ||
|align=center|2 | |||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center|3 | |align=center|3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[ | |align=center|[[Los Mateístas]] ([[Cai-Cai Vilú]] & [[Helter Skelter]]) | ||
|align=center|2 | |||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center|3 | |align=center|3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[ | |align=center|[[Pandemia]] ([[Dínamo]] & [[Dr. Morbo]]) | ||
|align=center|2 | |||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|Team ABC1 ([[JF Roman]] & [[Pensacola]]) | |align=center|Team ABC1 ([[JF Roman]] & [[Pensacola]]) | ||
|align=center|2 | |||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|align=center|Pandemia | |align=center|Pandemia | ||
|align=center|defeated | |align=center|defeated | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|Las Clits! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[September 29]] | |align=center|[[September 29]] | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October 13]] | |align=center|[[October 13]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|Las Clits! | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|defeated | ||
|align=center|Mateístas | |align=center|Mateístas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October 13]] | |align=center|[[October 13]] | ||
|align=center|Team ABC1 | |||
|align=center|defeated | |||
|align=center|Pandemia | |align=center|Pandemia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October 27]] | |align=center|[[October 27]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|Las Clits! | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| | ||
|align=center|Team ABC1 | |align=center|Team ABC1 | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 21 October 2013

The 2013 Torneo Nacional De Titanes is an upcoming 8-team tournament produced by Xplosión Nacional de Lucha Libre, wich will be divided in two-blocks. The tournament will run from September 15 to November 10. The points system consists awarding 3 points for a victory, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss. The winner team of each group will be wrestling against each other to crown for the first time ever XNL National Tag Team Champions.
Pre-blocks Match
This match was held on September 15. This was the 2013 edition of annual Trofeo Declaración de Independencia, an 8-team Ruleta Rusa in wich the winner team got 5 extra points. Límite & Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux were the winners and were placed on top of the general standings. The Team ABC1 (JF Roman & Pensacola) didn't wrestled due to injury of their members.
Results
| # | Eliminated | Eliminator | Time | |
| Okram & Oz | Arlequines | |||
| Mateístas | Arlequines | |||
| Arlequines | Pandemia | |||
| Pandemia | Alison & Kristy | |||
| Redención | Alison & Kristy | |||
| Alison & Kristy | Límite & PPS | |||
| Límite & Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux won the Ruleta Rusa | ||||
Block A
Block A Standings
| Name | Matches | Wins | Losses | Draw | Roulette | Points |
| Los Arlequines (____ & Locky) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 6 |
| Límite & Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Redención (Lenko Sins & Nicolás Alkali) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | N/A | 4 |
| Okram & Oz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
Block A Matches
| Date | Side A | Decision | Side B |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 29 | Arlequines | defeated | Límite & PPS |
| September 29 | Redención | defeated | Okram & Oz |
| October 13 | Arlequines | defeated | Okram & Oz |
| October 13 | Límite & PPS | drew | Redención |
| October 27 | Arlequines | Redención | |
| October 27 | Límite & PPS | Okram & Oz |
Block B
Block B Standings
| Name | Matches | Wins | Losses | Draw | Roulette | Points |
| Las Clits! (Alison Evans & Kristy) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
| Los Mateístas (Cai-Cai Vilú & Helter Skelter) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
| Pandemia (Dínamo & Dr. Morbo) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
| Team ABC1 (JF Roman & Pensacola) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
Block B Matches
| Date | Side A | Decision | Side B |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 29 | Pandemia | defeated | Las Clits! |
| September 29 | Mateístas | defeated | Team ABC1 |
| October 13 | Las Clits! | defeated | Mateístas |
| October 13 | Team ABC1 | defeated | Pandemia |
| October 27 | Las Clits! | Team ABC1 | |
| October 27 | Pandemia | Mateístas |
Final of Tournament
| Date | Side A | Decision | Side B |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 10 | Winner A | Winner B |