Occidente Tag Team Tournament, 2015: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(finals and a mystery) |
Thecubsfan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A 12 team tournament, held Friday nights in [[Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]]. The first round was split over two weeks, [[January 23]] and [[January 30]]th. The semifinals took place on February 7th and the finals on [[February 14]]. The winner | A 12 team tournament, held Friday nights in [[Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]]. The first round was split over two weeks, [[January 23]] and [[January 30]]th. The semifinals took place on February 7th and the finals on [[February 14]]. The winner was supposed to face the champions on [[February 21]], but it instead took place on February 28th. | ||
{{12Team3FinalBracket | {{12Team3FinalBracket | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| RD2-color06=lightgreen | | RD2-color06=lightgreen | ||
| RD3-team01= | | RD3-team01=-none- <ref>no team advanced; a Rafaga & Sadico vs Leo & Virgo match took place instead, with Rafaga & Sadico winning, but both teams appeared to be eliminated from the tournament at that point</ref> | ||
| RD3-team02=[[Exterminador]] & [[Maléfico]] | | RD3-team02=[[Exterminador]] & [[Maléfico]] | ||
| RD3-team03='''[[Esfinge]] & [[Gallo]]''' | | RD3-team03='''[[Esfinge]] & [[Gallo]]''' | ||
| RD3-color03=lightgreen | | RD3-color03=lightgreen | ||
}} | }} | ||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Tournaments]] | [[Category:Tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 12:55, 2 March 2015
A 12 team tournament, held Friday nights in Arena Coliseo Guadalajara. The first round was split over two weeks, January 23 and January 30th. The semifinals took place on February 7th and the finals on February 14. The winner was supposed to face the champions on February 21, but it instead took place on February 28th.
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||
Jocker & Sádico | |||||||||||||
Javier Cruz Jr. & Metatrón | Jocker & Sádico | ||||||||||||
Leo & Omar Brunetti | Leo & Omar Brunetti | ||||||||||||
Demonio Maya & Infierno | |||||||||||||
Exterminador & Maléfico | |||||||||||||
Sky Kid & Smaker | Exterminador & Maléfico | -none- [1] | |||||||||||
El Cuatrero & Sansón | Flash I & Flash II | Exterminador & Maléfico | |||||||||||
Flash I & Flash II | Esfinge & Gallo | ||||||||||||
Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno | |||||||||||||
Magnum & Virgo | Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno | ||||||||||||
Esfinge & Gallo | Esfinge & Gallo | ||||||||||||
Pitbull I & Pitbull II |
- ↑ no team advanced; a Rafaga & Sadico vs Leo & Virgo match took place instead, with Rafaga & Sadico winning, but both teams appeared to be eliminated from the tournament at that point