September 29

From Luchawiki
Jump to: navigation, search
September 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Full Calendar

Born

1970: Tajiri
1973: Raziel
1984: Espectrito de Ultratumba
1981: Tomoko Nakagawa
1988: Rush
1990: Eterno

Debut

Died

Apuesta Matches

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
1975 Mask Dr. X Agente X ?? - Mexico DF
1981 mask Talismán Tiburon Arena Coliseo - Mexico City
1983 hair Villano IV Emilio Charles Jr. Jalapa, Veracruz
1989 hair Tornado Negro Símbolo Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
1994 hair Pirata Morgan MS-1 Pista Arena Revolucion - Mexico City
1994 mask Águila Solitaria Antifaz Pista Arena Revolución - Mexico City
1994 hair Torero Babe Sharon Palenque de la Feria - Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1995 mask Pierroth Jr. El Boricua Arena México - Mexico City
1996 mask León Negro Hijo del Enfermero Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
2000 hair Tsuki Espectrito Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
2002 hair Damián 666 Arandú Arena Coliseo - Monterrey, Nuevo León
2002 hair Pandillero II Iván Nava Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
2005 mask Spiderman Hooligan III Arena Isabel - Cuernavaca, Morelos
2006 mask Místico Black Warrior Arena México - Mexico City
2007 mask Último Guerrero Guerrero Zulu Palenque de la Feria - Chiapas


Title Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
1992 MEX WOMEN La Sirenita Retain La Diabolica Arena Coliseo DF
1995 WWA WELTER Rey Misterio Jr. [2] Change Psicosis Tijuana
2003 DF TRIOS Mega, Omega, Ultra Mega Retain Enfermero Jr., Jaque Mate, Jaque Mate Jr. Deportivo 18 de Marzo, Mexico City
2006 CMLL TRIOS Atlantis, Tarzan Boy, Ultimo Guerrero Change Perro Aguayo Jr., Hector Garza, Shocker Arena Mexico

Other Events

Shows

CMLL - Arena Mexico - 1935

  1. Firpo Segura defeated Jack Howland
  2. Pietro Chiandoni beat Octavio Gaona
  3. Dientes Hernández defeated Ciclón Veloz
  4. Bobby Stomatelos beat Carlos Meza
  5. Sammy Levine fought Mar Alí to a draw


UWA - Xalapa, Veracruz - 1983:

  1. Villano IV beat Emilio Charles Jr. in a Mask vs Hair Match


CMLL - Arena Coliseo - 1992:

  1. La Sirenita beat La Diabolica to retain the Mexican National Women’s Title
  2. El Brazo/Brazo De Oro/Brazo De Plata defeated Jaque Mate/Masakre/Pierroth Jr.


CMLL - Pista Arena Revolucion - 1994:

  1. Aguila Solitaria defeated Antifaz in a Mask vs Mask Match


CMLL - Arena Mexico - 1995 (67th Anniversary Show; Attendance: 10,000+):

  1. Arkangel/Astro Rey Jr./Chicago Express defeated Olimpico/Mascara Magica/Javier Cruz
  2. Ricky Santana/Apolo Dantes/Foreign Exchange beat El Dandy/Hector Garza/La Fiera
  3. Mascara Ano 2000/Miguel Perez Jr./Universo 2000 defeated Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Atlantis/Vampiro
  4. Negro Casas beat El Hijo Del Santo by DQ
  5. Pierroth Jr. defeated El Boricua in a Mask vs Mask Match


AAA - Zacatecas - 1995:

  1. El Mexicano/Aguila De Acero/Angel Azteca defeated Maremoto/El Duende/Rabana
  2. Torero beat Baby Sharon in a Hair vs Hair Match
  3. Latin Lover/Heavy Metal/Frisbee defeated Vegas/Juventud Guerrera/Jerry Estrada
  4. Pentagon/Yeti/Chicano Power/Ice Killer beat Cibernetico/Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr.


AAA - Tijuana - 1995:

  1. Rey Misterio Jr. beat Psicosis to win the WWA Welterweight Title


UWA - Arena Neza - 1995:

  1. Rayo Star/Ultra Rayo/Mr. Rayo beat Bestia Rubia/Corazon Salvaje/El Mohicano II
  2. Pantera Surena and La Diabolica defeated Zuleyma and Janeth
  3. Karloff Lagarde Jr. and MS-1 Jr. fought Adrian El Exotico and Loco Valentino to a draw
  4. Fantasma/Shocker/Pantera beat Mr. Jack/Turako/Rocky Santana by DQ
  5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fishman/Negro Navarro defeated Canek/Principe Maya/Aeroflash by DQ


AAA - Tijuana - 1996:

  1. Leon Negro defeated El Hijo Del Enfermero in a Hair vs Mask Match


CMLL - Arena Coliseo - 1998:

  1. El Fierito and Pequeno Pierroth defeated Bracito De Oro and Ultimo Dragoncito
  2. Filoso and Brandon beat Guerrero Del Futuro and Damian El Guerrero
  3. Atlantico/Sendero/Mascara Magica defeated Arkangel/Rencor Latino/Valentin Mayo
  4. Pantera/Lizmark/Ringo Mendoza beat Villano III/Violencia/Rey Bucanero by DQ
  5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Cien Caras/Blue Panther defeated Rayo De Jalisco Jr. and Los Head Hunters I y II


CMLL - Arena Mexico - 2000:

  1. Alan Stone and Moto Cross defeated Mano Negra Jr. and Sombra De Plata
  2. Olimpico/Felino/Antifaz Del Norte beat Sanshiro/Secret Sasuke/Nozawa
  3. Satanico/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero defeated Atlantis/Villano III/Brazo De Plata
  4. Gigante Silva/Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Perro Aguayo beat Shocker/Scorpio Jr./Bestia Salvaje/Zumbido in a Handicap Match
  5. Negro Casas defeated Dr. Wagner Jr.


AAA - Centro De Convenciones in Madero, Tamaulipas - 2000 (Verano De Escandalo; Attendance: 18,000+):

  1. Octagoncito/Mascarita Sagrada 2000/Mini Path Finder beat Mini Abismo Negro/Rocky Marvin/Mini Psicosis by DQ
  2. Oscar Sevilla/Pegasso/Ludxor/Path Finder defeated Gran Apache/Mr. Condor/Marabunta/Angel Mortal
  3. Ayako Hamada/Alda Moreno/Lady Apache beat Aja Kong/Tiffany/Miss Janeth
  4. Psicosis/Histeria/Mosco De La Merced/Maniaco/Charly Manson defeated Picudo/Nygma/Espiritu/May Flowers/Super Crazy
  5. El Alebrije/La Parka Jr./Sangre Chicana/Dos Caras Jr. beat Pirata Morgan/Espectro Jr./El Texano/El Cobarde
  6. Abismo Negro defeated Cibernetico
  7. Heavy Metal and Perro Aguayo Jr. beat Latin Lover and Hector Garza by DQ


Promociones Mora - Auditorio De Tijuana in Tijuana, Baja California - 2000 (Attendance: 5,000+):

  1. Neon/Colibri/Bull Rider Jr. beat Mazambula/Mandingo/Mozambique
  2. Tzuki defeated Espectrito I in a Mask vs Hair Match
  3. Tinieblas/Tinieblas Jr./Principe Arandu beat Mosco De La Merced/The Kiss/El Depredador
  4. Fobia defeated Nicho El Millonario in a Ladder Match to win the Americas Title
  5. El Hijo Del Santo/La Parka/Super Parka beat Rey Misterio/Damian 666/Halloween


IWRG - Arena Naucalpan - 2002:

  1. Los Avisman I y II beat Scualo and Sureno De La Muerte
  2. Octagoncito and Mascarita Sagrada defeated Piratita Morgan and Pierrothito
  3. Fantasy/Mike Segura/Full Contact beat Paramedico/Cerebro Negro/Comando Alfa
  4. Bombero Infernal fought El Hijo Del Diablo to a draw to retain the Rey Del Ring Title
  5. Fantasma/Ultimo Vampiro/Mascara Sagrada defeated El Engendro/El Enterrador/Comando Delta by DQ


Indy - Arena Coliseo - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon - 2002:

  1. Angel Dorado Jr. and Angel Dorado Sr. beat Rocker and Halcon Infernal Jr.
  2. Galactar and Bengali defeated Babe Cobra and Rubi Gardenia
  3. Sergio Romo Jr./Takemura/Rey Bucanero beat Volador Jr./El Hijo Del Anibal/Hombre Sin Nombre
  4. La Parka defeated Pierroth Jr. and Nicho El Millonario in a Triangle Street Fight
  5. Arandu lost his hair in a Cage Match


Indy - Deportivo 18 De Marzo in Mexico City - 2003:

  1. Mega/Omega/Ultra Mega beat Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr./Enfermero Jr. to retain the Distrito Federal Trios Titles


CMLL - Veracruz - 2004:

  1. Angelus and Comando defeated Dr. Satan and Pegasso De Plata
  2. Marcela and La Batichica beat La Nazi and Migaly
  3. Tony Rivera/Poder Mexica/As Del Espacio defeated Mano Negra/Rey Pantera/Red Terror by DQ
  4. Violencia/El Averno/El Mephisto beat Volador Jr./Misterioso II/Mistico
  5. Canek and Black Warrior defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. and Universo 2000 by DQ


AAA - Disco El Navajo in San Luis Potosi - 2005:

  1. Astro Boy X and Lagarto defeated Coyote Azul Jr. and Payaso Loco
  2. Cobra Azteca/Gavilan/Nino Sin Amor beat Cirujano/Cosaco Loco/Maligno by DQ
  3. Alan/Decnis/Billy Boy defeated Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo De Estrellas/Coyote Azul
  4. Chessman and Centella Inca beat El Zorro and Mascara Sagrada Jr.