1993

From Luchawiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Born

September 2:Konamy

Debut

January 16:Lady Victoria
February 14:Crazzy Demon
February 26:Estrellita
March 5:Homicide
March 20:El Hijo del Espanto I
March 26:Kevin
April 23:Flecha II
April 23:Christopher Daniels
April 30:Veneno
May 1:Heavy Boy
May 1:Psicopata
May 3:Loco Max
May 10:Espiritu (AAA)
May 17:Ramstein
May 25:Black Poisón
May 30:Relámpago (Sinaloa)
June 4:Mr. Tempest (90s)
July 4:Antifaz
July 18:Tiffany
July 26:Hator
July 26:Naohiro Hoshikawa
July 30:Masato Yakushiji
September 8:Amuraby
September 18:Azazel
September 27:El Hijo de Aníbal
October 2:Zorro
October 5:Chicago Express
October 13:Kaoma Jr.
October 15:Avisman
November 12:Yumi Fukawa
November 23:Humberto Garza Jr.
November 27:Toscano
December 5:Funaki
December 8:Joe Lider
December 31:Okumura

Died

March 4:Halcón Suriano
April 18:Masahiko Kimura
October 13:Espectro I
October 26:Oro
November 3:Mario Prado

Awards

Super Luchas

Biggest Gate: Konnan vs Cien Caras
Rookie: El Hijo de Anibal
Newcomer: Latin Lover
Rudo: Cien Caras
Tecnico: Perro Aguayo
Tag: Silver King & El Texano
Trio: Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras, Mascara Ano 2000, Universo 2000
Wrestler: Atlantis (2nd Cien Caras, 3rd Perro Aguayo Jr., 4th El Dandy)

Box Y Lucha

Rookie:
Juventud Guerrera
Torero
La Sombra (90s)
Tornado Negro I
Titere
Hijo de Anibal
Revelation:
Heavy Metal
Cachorro Mendoza
Mocho Cota
Rocky Santana
Rudo:
Heavy Metal
Negro Casas
Scorpio Jr.
Tecnico:
El Hijo del Santo
Lizmark
Rudo (Women):
La Practicante
La Diabolica
Tecinco (Women):
Lola Gonzalez
Martha Villalobos
Tag:
Konnan & El Hijo del Perro Aguayo
El Hijo del Santo & Octagon
Guerrero de la Muerte & Arkangel de la Muerte
Mestizo & Gran Apache I
Trio:
Los Destructores
Los Guerreros Del Futuro
Scorpio Jr., El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero
Foreigner:
Corazon de Leon
Special Awards
Konnan
El Hijo del Santo
Oro
Vicky Aguilera

Dr. Lucha

Tecnico: Atlantis
Rudo: Negro Casas
Foreigner: Love Machine
Revelation: Heavy Metal
Rookie: Juventud Guerrera
Tecnico (Women): Lady Apache
Rudo (Women): La Diabolica
Tag: Silver King & Texano
Trios: El Brazo, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Oro
Wrestler: Atlantis

Arena Magazine

Luchador
CMLL: Atlantis
UWA: Canek
AAA: Perro Aguayo
Tecnico
CMLL: Corazon de Leon
UWA: Silver King
AAA: El Hijo del Santo
Rudo
CMLL: Negro Casas
UWA: Scorpio Jr.
AAA: Cien Caras
"Most Complete"
CMLL: Pierroth
UWA: Dr. Wagner Jr.
AAA: Blue Panther & La Parka (tie)
Woman:
CMLL: La Diabolica
AAA: Martha Villalobos
Newcomer:
UWA: Casandro
AAA: Heavy Metal
Match
CMLL: Corazon de Leon & Ultimo Dragon vs El Dandy & Negro Casas
UWA: Silver King & Texano vs Atlantis & El Dandy (02/26)
AAA: El Hijo del Santo vs Heavy Metal (10/29
Event
CMLL: CMLL 60th Anniversario
AAA: Los Angeles, 08/28